As well as an exciting season ahead for the first team in the Combined Counties Football League, we also look ahead to the 2021/2022 season for our Young Lions, as our under 18’s team are set to compete in the Allied Counties Youth League – East Division.

The East Division league sees a number of teams whose first teams also play in the CCFLPN, including North Greenford United and CB Hounslow United.

Allied Counties Youth Football League – East Division Table

POSTeamPWDLGDPTS
1CB Hounslow United000000
2Hanwell Town000000
3Harefield United000000
4Hillingdon Borough000000
5North Greenford United000000
6AFC Hayes000000
7Uxbridge FC000000
8Wembley000000

Looking back to previous season…

2020/2021

POSTeamPWDLGDPTS
1Chalfont St Peter4400612
2Virginia Water5320811
3CB Hounslow United522138
4Uxbridge522198
5Harefield United321087
6Hanwell Town311124
7Burnham4022-62
8Wembley3012-61
9AFC Hayes4013-121
10North Greenford United4004-120

2019/2020

POSTeamPWDLGDPTS
1Harefield United107211423
2Walton & Hersham FC10703821
3Hanworth Villa66002118
4Abbey Rangers7502215
5Westfield9414-913
6North Greenford United9324-111
7Wembley10316-610
8Hanwell Town3300149
9Virginia Water133010-209
10CB Hounslow United110011-230

Luke Godfrey
luke.godfrey@wembleyfc.com
Commercial, HR & Marketing Executive at Wembley FC